Skip to content
Terms
College

Displaying All courses matched Transfer Courses for IGETC: 2A-Math in Spring 2019

Business

Course Title
BUS. 120 – Math Analysis For Bus.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 30167
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Ortiz,G
01/15-05/16
9:35am-10:50am
Skyline College
BUS. 123 – Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 30172
Webbased Class
Status:
Closed
T
Instructor: Korniakov,A
01/14-05/24
TBA
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Ortiz,G
01/14-05/24
TBA
Skyline College

Mathematics

Course Title
MATH 125 – Elementary Finite Mathematics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32504
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Urman,R
01/14-05/17
8:10am-9:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 125 – Elementary Finite Mathematics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32505
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Urman,R
01/14-05/17
9:10am-10:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 145 – Liberal Arts Mathematics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 40588
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Fischer,R
01/15-05/23
5:00pm-6:15pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 31357
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Klimkovsky,V
01/14-05/17
8:10am-9:25am
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32515
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Gregory,C
01/14-05/15
8:10am-10:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 AE is linked with CRN 46497: MATH 800 AE. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 45682
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M
Instructor: Wang,C
01/14-05/13
8:10am-9:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Wang,C
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
W
Instructor: Wang,C
01/16-05/15
8:10am-10:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
F
Instructor: Wang,C
01/18-05/17
8:10am-9:00am
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Stats PROM
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 PC is linked with CRN 46566: MATH 800 PC. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s). Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46553
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, F
Instructor: Wang,C
01/14-05/17
8:10am-9:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Wang,C
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
W
Instructor: Wang,C
01/16-05/15
8:10am-10:00am
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 34083
Day Class Supplemental Instruction OER Low Cost Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Ivanov,D
01/14-05/17
9:45am-10:55am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Ivanov,D
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 45855
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Shankar,S
01/14-05/15
9:45am-11:35am
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Stats PROM
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46551
Day Class OER Low Cost Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Ivanov,D
01/14-05/17
9:45am-10:55am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Ivanov,D
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32519
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Gregory,C
01/14-05/15
10:10am-12:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 AD is linked with CRN 46501: MATH 800 AD. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 39397
Day Class Supplemental Instruction Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, F
Instructor: Hough Jr,R
01/14-05/17
10:10am-11:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Hough Jr,R
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
W
Instructor: Hough Jr,R
01/16-05/15
10:10am-12:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
W
Instructor: Weathersby,K
05/01-05/15
10:10am-12:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
M, F
Instructor: Weathersby,K
05/03-05/17
10:10am-11:00am
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Stats PROM
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 PB is linked with CRN 46565: MATH 800 PB. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s). Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46552
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, F
Instructor: Hough Jr,R
01/14-05/17
10:10am-11:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Hough Jr,R
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
W
Instructor: Hough Jr,R
01/16-05/15
10:10am-12:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
W
Instructor: Weathersby,K
05/01-05/15
10:10am-12:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
M, F
Instructor: Weathersby,K
05/03-05/17
10:10am-11:00am
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 41550
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Beatty,M
01/14-05/15
11:10am-1:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 43158
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Meng,H
01/14-05/15
11:10am-1:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32520
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Gopinath,L
01/14-05/15
12:10pm-2:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 34924
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Butterworth,Y
01/14-05/16
12:10pm-1:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 42304
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, Th, F
Instructor: Zemskova,O
01/14-05/17
12:10pm-1:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46130
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Wang,C
01/14-05/15
12:10pm-1:50pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Wang,C
01/14-05/15
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Stats PROM
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46554
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Wang,C
01/14-05/15
12:10pm-1:50pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Wang,C
01/14-05/15
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 45878
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Gopinath,L
01/14-05/15
2:10pm-4:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 30564
Day Class OER Low Cost Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Farahmand,A
01/15-05/16
7:35am-9:25am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Farahmand,A
01/15-05/16
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32517
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Gregory,C
01/15-05/16
8:10am-10:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 40900
Day Class Supplemental Instruction OER Low Cost Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Maxwell,M
01/15-05/16
8:10am-9:50am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Maxwell,M
01/15-05/16
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 45308
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Darafshi,P
01/15-05/16
8:10am-10:00am
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 40134
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Follansbee,R
01/15-05/16
9:10am-11:00am
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Stats-ASTEP
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 AQ is linked with CRN 46502: MATH 800 AQ. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s). Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 42034
Day Class Learning Community Class Supplemental Instruction Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Weathersby,K
01/15-05/16
9:10am-10:50am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Weathersby,K
01/15-05/16
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Stats-FYE
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 AY is linked with CRN 46557: MATH 800 AY. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s). Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 45625
Day Class Learning Community Class Supplemental Instruction Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Weathersby,K
01/15-05/16
9:10am-10:50am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Weathersby,K
01/15-05/16
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46141
Day Class OER Low Cost Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Freedman,J
01/15-05/16
9:10am-10:50am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Freedman,J
01/15-05/16
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Stats PROM
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46555
Day Class OER Low Cost Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Freedman,J
01/15-05/16
9:10am-10:50am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Freedman,J
01/15-05/16
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Stats PROM
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 PF is linked with CRN 46567: MATH 800 PF. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s). Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46556
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Weathersby,K
01/15-05/16
9:10am-10:50am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Weathersby,K
01/15-05/16
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 BC is linked with CRN 46591: MATH 800 BC. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46590
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Weathersby,K
01/15-05/16
9:10am-10:50am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Weathersby,K
01/15-05/16
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 BA is linked with CRN 46408: MATH 800 BA. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 46407
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Feinman,Y
01/15-05/16
10:10am-12:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 45116
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Monarres,D
01/15-05/16
11:10am-1:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46129
Day Class OER Low Cost Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Zamani,S
01/15-05/16
12:35pm-2:25pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Zamani,S
01/15-05/16
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 45010
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Gurskaya,M
01/15-05/16
2:10pm-4:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 BB is linked with CRN 46410: MATH 800 BB. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 46409
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Nadkarni,H
01/15-05/16
2:10pm-4:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32522
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Shahrvini,B
01/14-05/22
7:00pm-9:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 40286
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Yu,J
01/14-05/22
8:00pm-10:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Yu,J
01/14-05/22
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 JD is linked with CRN 46505: MATH 800 JD. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46504
Evening Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Pilar Moreno,A
01/14-05/22
8:00pm-10:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Pilar Moreno,A
01/14-05/22
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Stats PROM
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46558
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Yu,J
01/14-05/22
8:00pm-10:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Yu,J
01/14-05/22
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 41919
Evening Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Nguyen,V
01/15-05/23
4:30pm-6:25pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 33959
Evening Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Maoujoudi,A
01/15-05/23
5:00pm-7:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Maoujoudi,A
01/15-05/23
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 31358
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
T
Instructor: Toma,R
01/15-05/21
6:10pm-10:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 33472
Evening Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Choy,J
01/15-05/23
6:10pm-8:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 46600
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
T
Instructor: Toma,R
01/15-05/21
6:10pm-10:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 46601
Evening Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Choy,J
01/15-05/23
6:10pm-8:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 39208
Evening Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Maoujoudi,A
01/15-05/23
7:15pm-9:15pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Maoujoudi,A
01/15-05/23
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 HJA is linked with CRN 46416: MATH 800 OJH. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 46415
Evening Class Hybrid Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
W
Instructor: Butterworth,Y
01/16-05/22
6:00pm-8:50pm
College of San Mateo
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Butterworth,Y
01/16-05/22
TBA
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 39756
Webbased Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M
Instructor: Lapuz,R
01/14-01/14
4:10pm-5:00pm
Cañada College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Lapuz,R
01/14-05/24
TBA
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 40736
Webbased Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Moss,C
01/14-05/24
TBA
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 41417
Webbased Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Williams,P
01/14-05/24
TBA
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 43445
Webbased Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Feinman,Y
01/14-05/24
TBA
College of San Mateo
MATH 201 – Math in Society

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 38171
Webbased Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Moss,C
01/28-05/24
TBA
Skyline College
MATH 222 – Precalculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 35379
Day Class Supplemental Instruction
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
01/14-05/17
9:10am-10:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 222 – Precalculus PROM
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46561
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
01/14-05/17
9:10am-10:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 222 – Precalculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32524
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Shender,E
01/14-05/17
11:10am-12:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 222 – Precalculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 30568
Day Class Supplemental Instruction Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Rastegarzare,T
01/15-05/16
8:10am-10:25am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Rastegarzare,T
01/15-05/16
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 222 – Precalculus PROM
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46560
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Rastegarzare,T
01/15-05/16
8:10am-10:25am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Rastegarzare,T
01/15-05/16
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 222 – Precalculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 37093
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Westmoreland,S
01/15-05/16
2:10pm-4:25pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 222 – Precalculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32525
Evening Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Zemskova,O
01/14-05/22
4:30pm-6:50pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 222 – Precalculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 45428
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Broxholm,V
01/14-05/22
5:00pm-7:25pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Broxholm,V
01/14-05/22
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 222 – Precalculus PROM
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46562
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Broxholm,V
01/14-05/22
5:00pm-7:25pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Broxholm,V
01/14-05/22
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 225 – Path to Calculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 45117
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Hoffman,M
01/14-05/16
9:45am-10:50am
Cañada College
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Hoffman,M
01/14-05/16
8:10am-9:25am
Cañada College
MATH 225 – Path to Calculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 45492
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Hoffman,M
01/14-05/17
11:10am-12:15pm
Cañada College
Status:
Closed
F
Instructor: Hoffman,M
01/14-05/17
9:10am-12:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 225 – Path to Calculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 46401
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Hom,M
01/14-05/17
11:10am-1:15pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 225 – Path to Calculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 46085
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Bukreyev,A
01/14-05/17
12:10pm-2:15pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 241 – Applied Calculus I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32528
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Gavryshova,N
01/14-05/17
8:10am-9:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 241 – Applied Calculus I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32527
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Gavryshova,N
01/14-05/17
10:10am-11:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 241 – Applied Calculus I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32529
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Butterworth,Y
01/14-05/17
10:10am-11:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 241 – Business Calculus I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 46203
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Ivanova,E
01/14-05/15
12:10pm-2:30pm
Cañada College
MATH 241 – Applied Calculus I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46133
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Weathersby,K
01/14-05/17
1:10pm-2:35pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Weathersby,K
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 241 – Business Calculus I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 43258
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Fahey,A
01/15-05/16
11:10am-1:25pm
Cañada College
MATH 242 – Applied Anal Geom/calc II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 30569
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Fredricks,S
01/14-05/17
8:10am-9:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Fredricks,S
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 242 – Applied Calculus II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32532
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Callahan,P
01/14-05/17
11:10am-12:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 243 – Business Calc II with Trigonom

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 45501
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Innerst,E
01/14-05/15
9:45am-11:35am
Cañada College
MATH 251 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32536
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Hom,M
01/14-05/17
8:10am-9:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 251 – Analytical Geometry/Calculus I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 40904
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Shankar,S
01/14-05/16
8:15am-9:20am
Cañada College
MATH 251 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 45472
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Ionel,E
01/14-05/17
9:10am-10:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 251 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 40322
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Church,G
01/14-05/17
10:10am-11:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 251 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32537
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Wong,A
01/14-05/17
11:10am-1:00pm
College of San Mateo
Status:
Closed
F
Instructor: Wong,A
01/14-05/17
12:10pm-1:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 251 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 45403
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Lehmann,J
01/14-05/17
11:10am-12:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 251 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry I
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 45688
Day Class Learning Community Class Supplemental Instruction
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
01/14-05/17
12:10pm-1:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 251 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46484
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
01/14-05/17
12:10pm-1:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 251 – Calc/Analytic Geometry I PROM
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46563
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
01/14-05/17
12:10pm-1:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 251 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46662
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Zamani,S
01/14-05/17
12:10pm-1:40pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Zamani,S
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 251 – Analytical Geometry/Calculus I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 40903
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Follansbee,R
01/14-05/16
12:45pm-1:50pm
Cañada College
MATH 251 – Analytical Geometry/Calculus I
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 41478
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Follansbee,R
01/14-05/16
12:45pm-1:50pm
Cañada College
MATH 251 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 44527
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Wong,A
01/14-05/17
2:10pm-4:00pm
College of San Mateo
Status:
Closed
F
Instructor: Wong,A
01/14-05/17
2:10pm-3:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 251 – Calc. Analytl Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 30570
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Choi,Y
01/15-05/16
8:45am-11:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Choi,Y
01/15-05/16
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 251 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 34580
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Nguyen,V
01/15-05/16
1:10pm-3:25pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 251 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 40707
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Broxholm,V
01/14-05/22
7:35pm-9:50pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Broxholm,V
01/14-05/22
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 251 – Calc/Analytic Geometry I PROM
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46564
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Broxholm,V
01/14-05/22
7:35pm-9:50pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Broxholm,V
01/14-05/22
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 251 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32535
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Shahrvini,B
01/15-05/23
4:30pm-6:45pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 252 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46486
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Zamani,S
01/14-05/17
7:30am-8:20am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Zamani,S
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 252 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46485
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Leach,E
01/14-05/17
8:10am-9:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Leach,E
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 252 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry II
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46526
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Leach,E
01/14-05/17
8:10am-9:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Leach,E
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 252 – Analyt. Geometry/Calculus II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 43936
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Tong,P
01/14-05/15
8:35am-11:00am
Cañada College
MATH 252 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 45442
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Westmoreland,S
01/14-05/17
9:10am-10:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 252 – Analyt. Geometry/Calculus II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

This is an Offsite course. Class located at Carlmont High School, 1400 Alameda de las Pulgas, Belmont, CA, 94002.

CRN: 39052
Day Class Offsite Campus Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Innerst,E
01/09-02/14
9:54am-10:44am
Cañada College
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Innerst,E
02/25-06/05
9:54am-10:44am
Cañada College
MATH 252 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 34036
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Nishanian,H
01/14-05/17
10:10am-11:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 252 – Analyt. Geometry/Calculus II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 31362
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Innerst,E
01/14-05/16
12:45pm-1:50pm
Cañada College
MATH 252 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

This is an Offsite course. Class located at Carlmont High School, 1400 Alameda de las Pulgas, Belmont, CA, 94002.

CRN: 42717
Day Class Offsite Campus Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Innerst,E
01/09-02/14
1:28pm-2:18pm
Cañada College
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Innerst,E
02/25-06/05
1:28pm-2:18pm
Cañada College
MATH 252 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 44528
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Komas,R
01/15-05/16
1:10pm-3:25pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 252 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46167
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Freedman,J
01/15-05/23
6:00pm-8:15pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Freedman,J
01/15-05/23
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 252 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32540
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Hasson,R
01/15-05/23
7:00pm-9:15pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 252 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 46249
Webbased Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M
Instructor: Lapuz,R
01/14-01/14
5:05pm-5:55pm
Cañada College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Lapuz,R
01/14-05/24
TBA
Cañada College
MATH 253 – Calculus/anal Geomtry III

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 30574
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
01/14-05/17
8:10am-9:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 253 – Calcu/Analytic Geom III

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32541
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Westmoreland,S
01/14-05/17
8:10am-9:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 253 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry III
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46527
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
01/14-05/17
8:10am-9:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 253 – Calcu/Analytic Geom III

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 45018
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Church,G
01/14-05/17
9:10am-10:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 253 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry III

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 45784
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Leach,E
01/14-05/17
12:10pm-1:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Leach,E
01/14-05/17
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 253 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry III

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 40420
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Tong,P
01/14-05/16
12:45pm-1:50pm
Cañada College
MATH 253 – Calcu/Analytic Geom III

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 44563
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Walker,C
01/14-05/17
1:10pm-3:00pm
College of San Mateo
Status:
Closed
F
Instructor: Walker,C
01/14-05/17
1:10pm-2:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 253 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry III

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 46487
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Nguyen,S
01/14-05/22
7:00pm-9:15pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Nguyen,S
01/14-05/22
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 268 – Discrete Mathematics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 38991
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Hasson,R
01/15-05/16
12:10pm-2:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 268 – Discrete Mathematics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 44580
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Feinman,Y
01/15-05/16
2:10pm-4:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 270 – Linear Algebra

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

This is an Offsite course. Class located at Woodside High School, 199 Churchill Avenue, Woodside, CA, 94062.

CRN: 46618
Day Class Offsite Campus Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W
Instructor: Lund,L
01/14-02/13
8:00am-8:50am
Cañada College
Status:
Closed
M, T, W
Instructor: Lund,L
02/25-05/22
8:00am-8:50am
Cañada College
MATH 270 – Linear Algebra

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32543
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Nishanian,H
01/14-05/17
9:10am-10:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 270 – Linear Algebra

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 43490
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Lapuz,R
01/14-05/15
12:45pm-2:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 270 – Linear Algebra- Honors

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 45216
Day Class Honor Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Lapuz,R
01/14-05/15
12:45pm-2:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 270 – Linear Algebra

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 45460
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Hasson,R
01/14-05/22
5:00pm-6:15pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 270 – Linear Algebra

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 40285
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
M
Instructor: Reuterdahl,J
01/14-05/20
7:00pm-10:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Reuterdahl,J
01/14-05/20
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 270 – Linear Algebra

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

This is an Offsite course. Class located at Henry M. Gunn High School, 780 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA, 94306.

CRN: 43502
Evening Class Offsite Campus Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Nguyen,V
01/15-02/12
4:30pm-5:45pm
Cañada College
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Nguyen,V
02/19-05/23
4:30pm-5:45pm
Cañada College
MATH 275 – Ordinary Differential Equation

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

This is an Offsite course. Class located at Sequoia High School, 1201 Brewster Avenue, Redwood City, CA, 94062.

CRN: 43815
Day Class Offsite Campus Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Bittner,T
01/10-02/14
8:30am-10:10am
Cañada College
Status:
Closed
M
Instructor: Bittner,T
01/14-05/20
8:30am-9:20am
Cañada College
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Bittner,T
02/26-05/30
8:30am-10:10am
Cañada College
MATH 275 – Ordinary Differential Equation

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 44566
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Walker,C
01/15-05/16
11:10am-12:25pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 275 – Ordinary Differential Equation

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 46680
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Tsuchiyose,K
01/14-05/16
11:10am-12:25pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 275 – Ordinary Differentia Equations

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 44707
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Lapuz,R
01/15-05/16
12:45pm-2:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 275 – Ordinary Dif Equation-Honors

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 45217
Day Class Honor Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Lapuz,R
01/15-05/16
12:45pm-2:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 275 – Ordinary Differential Equation

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 45880
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Tsuchiyose,K
01/15-05/16
1:10pm-2:25pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 275 – Ordinary Differential Equation

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32544
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
T
Instructor: Komas,R
01/15-05/21
6:30pm-9:20pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 275 – Ordinary Differential Equation

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 30575
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
T
Instructor: Reuterdahl,J
01/15-05/21
7:00pm-10:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Reuterdahl,J
01/15-05/21
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College

Psychology

Course Title
PSYC 121 – Basic Statistical Concepts

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 32703
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Rose,M
01/15-05/16
11:10am-12:25pm
College of San Mateo
PSYC 171 – Quantitative Reasoning in Psyc

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 30716
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Hearne,S
01/15-05/16
12:35pm-1:50pm
Skyline College
PSYC 171 – Quantitative Reasoning in Psyc

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 30717
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
M
Instructor: Hearne,S
01/14-05/20
6:00pm-9:05pm
Skyline College
San Mateo County Community College District
Cañada College Logo
CSM Logo
Skyline College Logo