Skip to content
Terms
College

Displaying All courses matched Transfer Courses for IGETC: 2A-Math in Fall 2019

Business

Course Title
BUS. 120 – Math Analysis for Business

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 80179
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
M
Instructor: Broxholm,V
08/19-12/16
6:30pm-9:35pm
Skyline College
BUS. 123 – Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 80186
Webbased Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T
Instructor: Maoujoudi,A
08/14-12/16
TBA
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Maoujoudi,A
08/14-12/16
TBA
Skyline College

Mathematics

Course Title
MATH 125 – Elementary Finite Math

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 82648
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Urman,R
08/14-12/09
9:10am-10:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 125 – Elementary Finite Math

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 82646
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Urman,R
08/14-12/09
10:10am-11:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 145 – Liberal Arts Mathematics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 90397
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Pilar Moreno,A
08/14-12/09
10:10am-11:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 145 – Liberal Arts Mathematics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 93499
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Fischer,R
08/15-12/12
4:30pm-5:45pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 CX is linked with CRN 96297: MATH 800 CX. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 80570
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
W
Instructor: Wang,C
08/14-12/04
8:10am-10:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Wang,C
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
M, F
Instructor: Wang,C
08/16-12/09
8:10am-9:00am
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 83175
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Innerst,E
08/14-12/09
8:10am-9:20am
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 AC is linked with CRN 96505: MATH 800 AC. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 92987
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Klimkovsky,V
08/14-12/09
8:10am-9:20am
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 BA is linked with CRN 96493: MATH 800 BA. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 96492
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Feinman,Y
08/14-12/09
8:10am-10:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 BD is linked with CRN 96516: MATH 800 BD. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 96515
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Gavryshova,N
08/14-12/09
8:10am-10:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 BI is linked with CRN 96567: MATH 800 BI. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 96566
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Zemskova,O
08/14-12/09
8:10am-10:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Stats PROM
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 PC is linked with CRN 96715: MATH 800 PC. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s). Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96705
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
W
Instructor: Wang,C
08/14-12/04
8:10am-10:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Wang,C
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
M, F
Instructor: Wang,C
08/16-12/09
8:10am-9:00am
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 90272
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Meng,H
08/14-12/09
8:30am-10:20am
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 95700
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Shankar,S
08/14-12/09
8:30am-10:20am
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 EX is linked with CRN 96275: MATH 800 EX. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 89238
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
W
Instructor: Hough Jr,R
08/14-12/04
10:10am-12:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Hough Jr,R
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
M, F
Instructor: Hough Jr,R
08/16-12/09
10:10am-11:00am
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 90692
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Gopinath,L
08/14-12/09
10:10am-12:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 BH is linked with CRN 96565: MATH 800 BH. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 96564
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Callahan,P
08/14-12/09
10:10am-12:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Stats PROM
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 PE is linked with CRN 96716: MATH 800 PE. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s). Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96706
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
W
Instructor: Hough Jr,R
08/14-12/04
10:10am-12:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Hough Jr,R
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
M, F
Instructor: Hough Jr,R
08/16-12/09
10:10am-11:00am
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 BC is linked with CRN 96511: MATH 800 BC. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 91990
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Monarres,D
08/14-12/09
11:10am-12:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96748
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Weathersby,K
08/14-12/09
11:10am-12:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Weathersby,K
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Statistics - Middle College
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96749
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Weathersby,K
08/14-12/09
11:10am-12:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Weathersby,K
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 82659
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, Th, F
Instructor: Gurskaya,M
08/14-12/09
12:10pm-1:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 BB is linked with CRN 96504: MATH 800 BB. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 96503
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Pilar Moreno,A
08/14-12/09
12:10pm-2:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 94437
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Meng,H
08/14-12/09
12:45pm-2:35pm
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 96405
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Tsuchiyose,K
08/14-12/09
1:10pm-3:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 BE is linked with CRN 96554: MATH 800 BE. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 96553
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Beatty,M
08/14-12/09
1:10pm-3:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 80568
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Maxwell,M
08/15-12/05
8:10am-10:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Maxwell,M
08/15-12/05
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability Stats- Honors

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 81373
Day Class Honor Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Klimkovsky,V
08/15-12/05
8:10am-10:00am
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 90398
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Gavryshova,N
08/15-12/05
8:10am-10:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 CC is linked with CRN 96513: MATH 800 CC. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 96512
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Shankar,S
08/15-12/05
8:10am-10:00am
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability &Stats- ASTEP
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 AQ is linked with CRN 96276: MATH 800 AQ. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s). Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 84378
Day Class Learning Community Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Weathersby,K
08/15-12/05
9:10am-11:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Weathersby,K
08/15-12/05
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Stats

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 84989
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Freedman,J
08/15-12/05
9:10am-10:50am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Freedman,J
08/15-12/05
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 92916
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Yu,J
08/15-12/05
9:10am-10:50am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Yu,J
08/15-12/05
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 95699
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Fahey,A
08/15-12/05
9:10am-11:00am
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Stats PROM
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96704
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Freedman,J
08/15-12/05
9:10am-10:50am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Freedman,J
08/15-12/05
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 96751
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Hoffman,M
08/15-12/05
9:10am-11:00am
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 AX is linked with CRN 96756: MATH 800 AX. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96755
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Weathersby,K
08/15-12/05
9:10am-11:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Weathersby,K
08/15-12/05
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 95879
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Wang,C
08/15-12/05
10:10am-12:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Wang,C
08/15-12/05
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 BF is linked with CRN 96556: MATH 800 BF. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 96555
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Butterworth,Y
08/15-12/05
10:10am-12:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 82658
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Beatty,M
08/15-12/05
11:10am-1:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 95241
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Fahey,A
08/15-12/05
11:10am-1:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 95641
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Gurskaya,M
08/15-12/05
1:10pm-3:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 95876
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Zamani,S
08/15-12/05
1:10pm-2:50pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Zamani,S
08/15-12/05
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 95978
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Nguyen,V
08/15-12/05
1:10pm-3:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 BC is linked with CRN 96507: MATH 800 BC. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 96506
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Nadkarni,H
08/15-12/05
1:10pm-3:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 95438
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Rhodes,J
08/14-12/16
4:30pm-6:30pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 200 JB is linked with CRN 96668: MATH 800 JB. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 80571
Evening Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Diego Jordan,F
08/14-12/16
6:00pm-8:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Diego Jordan,F
08/14-12/16
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 91577
Evening Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Nadkarni,H
08/15-12/12
4:30pm-6:30pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 95497
Evening Class Zero Cost Textbook Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Maoujoudi,A
08/15-12/12
5:30pm-7:20pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Maoujoudi,A
08/15-12/12
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96222
Evening Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Broxholm,V
08/15-12/12
5:30pm-7:20pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Broxholm,V
08/15-12/12
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Stats PROM
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96707
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Broxholm,V
08/15-12/12
5:30pm-7:20pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Broxholm,V
08/15-12/12
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 95374
Evening Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Choy,J
08/15-12/12
6:10pm-8:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 95972
Evening Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Choy,J
08/15-12/12
6:10pm-8:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 89893
Evening Class Zero Cost Textbook Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Maoujoudi,A
08/15-12/12
7:30pm-9:20pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Maoujoudi,A
08/15-12/12
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 96739
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
W
Instructor: Toma,R
08/14-12/11
6:10pm-10:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 96740
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
W
Instructor: Toma,R
08/14-12/11
6:10pm-10:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 90046
Webbased Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
W
Instructor: Lapuz,R
08/14-08/14
5:05pm-5:55pm
Cañada College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Lapuz,R
08/14-12/16
TBA
Cañada College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 91249
Webbased Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Moss,C
08/14-12/16
TBA
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 91755
Webbased Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Williams,P
08/14-12/16
TBA
Skyline College
MATH 200 – Elem. Probability & Statistics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 93263
Webbased Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Feinman,Y
08/14-12/16
TBA
College of San Mateo
MATH 201 – Math in Society

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 93209
Webbased Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Moss,C
08/27-12/16
TBA
Skyline College
MATH 222 – Precalculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 84731
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Kotsishevskaya,Z
08/14-12/09
8:10am-9:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Kotsishevskaya,Z
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 222 – Precalculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 90654
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Pilar Moreno,A
08/14-12/09
9:10am-10:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 222 – Precalculus
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 95495
Day Class Learning Community Class Supplemental Instruction
Status:
Open
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
10/07-12/16
9:10am-10:45am
Skyline College
Status:
Open
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
10/07-12/16
TBA .35 Hrs/Day
Skyline College
MATH 222 – Precalculus
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 95645
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Pilar Moreno,A
08/14-12/09
9:10am-10:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 222 – Precalculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 95877
Day Class
Status:
Open
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
10/07-12/16
9:10am-10:45am
Skyline College
Status:
Open
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
10/07-12/16
TBA .35 Hrs/Day
Skyline College
MATH 222 – Precalculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 82661
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Nishanian,H
08/14-12/09
11:10am-1:00pm
College of San Mateo
Status:
Closed
F
Instructor: Nishanian,H
08/14-12/09
12:10pm-1:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 222 – Precalculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96253
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Rastegarzare,T
08/14-12/09
12:10pm-1:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Rastegarzare,T
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 222 – Precalculus PROM
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96708
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Rastegarzare,T
08/14-12/09
12:10pm-1:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Rastegarzare,T
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 222 – Precalculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 95193
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Wong,A
08/14-12/09
2:10pm-4:00pm
College of San Mateo
Status:
Closed
F
Instructor: Wong,A
08/14-12/09
2:10pm-3:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 222 – Precalculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 80572
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Kuan,H
08/15-12/12
7:00pm-9:20pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Kuan,H
08/15-12/12
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 225 – Path to Calculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 95077
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Hoffman,M
08/14-12/09
9:45am-11:25am
Cañada College
MATH 225 – Path to Calculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 95446
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Tong,P
08/14-12/09
9:45am-11:00am
Cañada College
MATH 225 – Path to Calculus
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 225 AC is linked with CRN 96509: MATH 825 AA. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 96508
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Monarres,D
08/14-12/09
9:45am-11:00am
Cañada College
MATH 225 – Path to Calculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 96815
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Bukreyev,A
08/14-12/09
10:10am-12:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 225 – Path to Calculus
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 225 BA is linked with CRN 96571: MATH 825 BA. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 96570
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Lehmann,J
08/14-12/09
11:10am-1:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 225 – Path to Calculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 96316
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Butterworth,Y
08/14-12/09
12:10pm-2:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 225 – Path to Calculus
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 95848
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th, F
Instructor: Arenas,C
08/15-12/06
8:10am-10:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 225 – Path to Calculus

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 96101
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th, F
Instructor: Arenas,C
08/15-12/06
8:10am-10:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 241 – Applied Calculus I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 82666
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Shender,E
08/14-12/09
8:10am-9:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 241 – Applied Calculus I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96260
Day Class Zero Cost Textbook Class OER Low Cost Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Fredricks,S
08/14-12/09
8:10am-9:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Fredricks,S
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 241 – Busines Calculus I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 96514
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Follansbee,R
08/14-12/09
9:35am-10:40am
Cañada College
MATH 241 – Busines Calculus I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 93638
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Ivanova,E
08/14-12/09
11:10am-1:35pm
Cañada College
MATH 241 – Applied Calculus I
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 241 BA is linked with CRN 96573: MATH 841 BA. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 96572
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Westmoreland,S
08/14-12/09
11:10am-1:00pm
College of San Mateo
Status:
Closed
F
Instructor: Westmoreland,S
08/14-12/09
11:10am-12:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 241 – Applied Calculus I
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 241 BB is linked with CRN 96575: MATH 841 BB. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 96574
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Walker,C
08/15-12/05
9:30am-12:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 241 – Busines Calculus I
Note: This course has corequisites. See All Corequisite Schedules
Corequisite(s): MATH 241 AA is linked with CRN 96510: MATH 841 AA. When you enroll in a linked section you must enroll in the companion course(s).

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 81376
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Innerst,E
08/15-12/05
10:10am-12:30pm
Cañada College
MATH 241 – Applied Calculus I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96223
Evening Class Zero Cost Textbook Class OER Low Cost Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Loeffler,J
08/14-12/16
6:00pm-8:20pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Loeffler,J
08/14-12/16
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 241 – Applied Calculus I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 82671
Evening Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Tsuchiyose,K
08/15-12/12
7:10pm-9:30pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 242 – Applied Calculus II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 82672
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W, F
Instructor: Callahan,P
08/14-12/09
8:10am-9:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 251 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96666
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Zamani,S
08/14-12/09
8:10am-9:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Zamani,S
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 251 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 82673
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Church,G
08/14-12/09
10:10am-11:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 251 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 91101
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Siawoush Moughadam,S
08/14-12/09
11:10am-12:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 251 – Analytical Geometry/Calculus I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 93327
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Follansbee,R
08/14-12/09
11:10am-12:15pm
Cañada College
MATH 251 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 94804
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Wong,A
08/14-12/09
11:10am-1:00pm
College of San Mateo
Status:
Closed
F
Instructor: Wong,A
08/14-12/09
12:10pm-1:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 251 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 82674
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Hom,M
08/14-12/09
12:10pm-1:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 251 – Calculus/Analytic Geo I - ETS
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 95797
Day Class Learning Community Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Leach,E
08/14-12/09
12:10pm-1:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Leach,E
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 251 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96261
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Choi,Y
08/14-12/09
12:10pm-1:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Choi,Y
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 251 – Calculus/Analytic Geo I PROM
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96712
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Choi,Y
08/14-12/09
12:10pm-1:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Choi,Y
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 251 – Calculus/Analytic Geo I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96722
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Leach,E
08/14-12/09
12:10pm-1:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Leach,E
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 251 – Calc/Analytic Geometry I-BCS
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96746
Day Class Learning Community Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Choi,Y
08/14-12/09
12:10pm-1:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Choi,Y
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 251 – Analytical Geometry/Calculus I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 81377
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Follansbee,R
08/14-12/09
12:45pm-1:50pm
Cañada College
MATH 251 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 95632
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Gopinath,L
08/14-12/09
1:10pm-3:30pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 251 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 95622
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Tsuchiyose,K
08/15-12/05
1:10pm-3:30pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 251 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 82676
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Kalantar,M
08/15-12/12
4:30pm-6:50pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 251 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 95211
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Williams,P
08/15-12/12
6:00pm-8:20pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Williams,P
08/15-12/12
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 251 – Calculus/Analytic Geo I PROM
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96714
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Williams,P
08/15-12/12
6:00pm-8:20pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Williams,P
08/15-12/12
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 251 – Analytical Geometry/Calculus I

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 96056
Webbased Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
W
Instructor: Lapuz,R
08/14-08/14
5:05pm-5:55pm
Cañada College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Lapuz,R
08/14-12/16
TBA
Cañada College
MATH 252 – Calculus/Analytic Geom II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 82677
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Westmoreland,S
08/14-12/09
8:10am-9:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 252 – Calculus/Analytic Geom II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 82678
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Janatpour,M
08/14-12/09
8:10am-10:30am
College of San Mateo
MATH 252 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry II
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96263
Day Class Learning Community Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
08/14-12/09
8:10am-9:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 252 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96383
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
08/14-12/09
8:10am-9:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Tsuchida,T
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 252 – Calculus/Analytic Geom II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 84894
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Nishanian,H
08/14-12/09
9:10am-10:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 252 – Calculus/Analytic Geom II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 94751
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Westmoreland,S
08/14-12/09
9:10am-10:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 252 – Analytical Geometry/Calc II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 93640
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Tong,P
08/14-12/09
11:10am-12:15pm
Cañada College
MATH 252 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96264
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Zamani,S
08/14-12/09
12:10pm-1:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Zamani,S
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 252 – Analytical Geometry/Calc II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 81379
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Hoffman,M
08/14-12/09
12:45pm-1:50pm
Cañada College
MATH 252 – Calculus/Analytic Geom II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 95194
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Walker,C
08/14-12/09
1:10pm-3:35pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 252 – Calcu/Analytic Geometry II

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96224
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Nguyen,S
08/14-12/16
7:00pm-9:20pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Nguyen,S
08/14-12/16
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 253 – Calculus Analytic Geometry III

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 80579
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Leach,E
08/14-12/09
8:10am-9:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Leach,E
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 253 – Calculus/Analytic Geom III

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 95167
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Ionel,E
08/14-12/09
8:10am-9:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 253 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry III
Note: This course has a cohort restriction.

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96723
Day Class Learning Community Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Leach,E
08/14-12/09
8:10am-9:00am
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Leach,E
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 253 – Calculus/Analytic Geom III

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 95613
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Church,G
08/14-12/09
11:10am-12:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 253 – Calculus/Analytic Geometry III

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 96667
Day Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th, F
Instructor: Freedman,J
08/14-12/09
12:10pm-1:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Freedman,J
08/14-12/09
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 253 – Analytical Geometry/Calc III

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 94440
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Lapuz,R
08/14-12/09
12:45pm-1:50pm
Cañada College
MATH 253 – Analytical Geo/Calc III-Honors

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 95035
Day Class Honor Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, T, W, Th
Instructor: Lapuz,R
08/14-12/09
12:45pm-1:50pm
Cañada College
MATH 253 – Calculus/Analytic Geom III

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 82680
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Hasson,R
08/14-12/16
7:00pm-9:25pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 268 – Discrete Mathematics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 95612
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Hasson,R
08/15-12/05
2:10pm-4:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 268 – Discrete Mathematics

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 94652
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Nishanian,H
08/14-12/16
5:00pm-6:50pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 270 – Linear Algebra

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 92583
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
M, W
Instructor: Tong,P
08/14-12/09
12:45pm-2:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 270 – Linear Algebra

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 95611
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Rhodes,J
08/15-12/05
9:45am-11:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 270 – Linear Algebra

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 80580
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
T
Instructor: Reuterdahl,J
08/20-12/10
7:00pm-10:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Reuterdahl,J
08/20-12/10
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College
MATH 270 – Linear Algebra

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 82681
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
T
Instructor: Hasson,R
08/20-12/10
7:00pm-10:00pm
College of San Mateo
MATH 275 – Ordinary Differential Equation

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 83373
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Feinman,Y
08/15-12/05
9:45am-11:00am
College of San Mateo
MATH 275 – Ordinary Diff. Equations

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Canada
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Canada

CRN: 92584
Day Class Inclusive Access Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Tong,P
08/15-12/05
12:45pm-2:00pm
Cañada College
MATH 275 – Ordinary Differential Equation

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 90572
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
Th
Instructor: Reuterdahl,J
08/15-12/12
7:00pm-10:00pm
Skyline College
Status:
Closed
By Arr
Instructor: Reuterdahl,J
08/15-12/12
TBA 1 Hrs/Wk
Skyline College

Psychology

Course Title
PSYC 121 – Basic Statistical Concept

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - CSM
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - CSM

CRN: 96541
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Rose,M
08/15-12/05
12:45pm-2:00pm
College of San Mateo
PSYC 171 – Quantitative Reasoning in Psyc

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 80719
Day Class
Status:
Closed
T, Th
Instructor: Hearne,S
08/15-12/05
9:35am-10:50am
Skyline College
PSYC 171 – Quantitative Reasoning in Psyc

IGETC: 2A-Math & Quant Reas - Skyline
CSU: B4-Math/Quant Reason - Skyline

CRN: 80720
Evening Class
Status:
Closed
W
Instructor: Hearne,S
08/14-12/11
6:00pm-9:00pm
Skyline College
San Mateo County Community College District
Cañada College Logo
CSM Logo
Skyline College Logo